BAN vs IND: BAN 2.35 | IND 1.65 — T20 Tonight at 7:00 PM Siam** — on IPL betting ৳56,000 Won Man City vs Liverpool: MC 2.10 | Draw 3.40 | LFC 1.90 Tamanna** — on football live betting ৳32,500 Won PSL Final: KAR 1.75 | LAH 2.15 Kamrul** — on a Kabaddi bet ৳18,000 Won BPL: Dhaka 1.80 vs Chittagong 2.05 Milon** — on a Tennis bet ৳24,000 Won BAN vs IND: BAN 2.35 | IND 1.65 — T20 Tonight at 7:00 PM Siam** — on IPL betting ৳56,000 Won Man City vs Liverpool: MC 2.10 | Draw 3.40 | LFC 1.90 Tamanna** — on football live betting ৳32,500 Won PSL Final: KAR 1.75 | LAH 2.15 Kamrul** — on a Kabaddi bet ৳18,000 Won BPL: Dhaka 1.80 vs Chittagong 2.05 Milon** — on a Tennis bet ৳24,000 Won
Sports Betting Section

Casinoa Sports — From cricket to football, Bangladesh's best online Sports Betting experience

Back your favourite team, bet at the right odds, and make every match more exciting. Live Betting, Cash-Out, in-play odds — all in one place.

casinoa
0
Sports Categories
0
Weekly Match
0
Live Betting Uptime
৳0
Maximum Single Bet

Which sport do you want to bet on?

Bet across 35+ sports categories on Casinoa

🏏
cricket
80+ Leagues
Most Popular
⚽
football
150+ Leagues
Most Markets
🏸
Badminton
20+ Tournaments
Live Bet
🤼
Kabaddi
Pro Kabaddi
Bangladesh
🎾
Tennis
ATP/WTA
Live Bet
🏀
Basketball
NBA & More
Live Bet
🏒
Hockey
International
Pre-Match
🎮
E-Sports
CS2/Dota2
New
🥊
Boxing/MMA
UFC & More
Major Events
🏊
Others
25+ Sports
More Coming Soon
casinoa

Live & Upcoming Matches

Real-Time Odds — Bet Now on Casinoa

LIVE 🏏 ICC T20 World Cup 14.2 Overs in Progress
🇧🇩 Bangladesh 98/3 vs — 🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh2.35
India1.65
Tie18.00
LIVE ⚽ Premier League 58'
Manchester City 2 – 1 Liverpool
Man City1.55
Draw4.20
Liverpool5.80
Upcoming 🏏 IPL 2026 Tonight at 8:00
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
KKR1.90
MI2.05
Upcoming ⚽ La Liga Tomorrow at 10:30 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Real Madrid2.15
Draw3.35
Barcelona1.85

What makes Sports Betting on Casinoa feel different?

Sport runs in the veins of people in Bangladesh. When the national team takes the field, the whole country holds its breath. Casinoa gives you a way to experience that passion a little differently — a chance to put your belief behind the team you love. It's not just about the money; it's about feeling every ball that much more deeply.

Cricket gets the most prominent focus in Casinoa's Sports section, and the reason is simple — across Bangladesh, India, Pakistan, and Sri Lanka, cricket is the lifeblood of the region. That's why Casinoa offers hundreds of betting markets for every major tournament: IPL, BPL, Bangladesh Premier League, ICC World Cup, Asia Cup, and more. You're not limited to match results either — you can bet on the toss, the first wicket, the top run-scorer, the leading wicket-taker, and dozens of other markets.

Live betting is the most exciting feature on Casinoa. Odds update every few seconds throughout the match — they shift when a wicket falls during a powerplay, and again after a six. Read those real-time changes correctly and you create real opportunities for big wins. Casinoa's interface is fast enough that even on a mobile 4G connection, there's no lag at all.

Football also holds a major place on Casinoa. The English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, UEFA Champions League, Bundesliga — all together, there are over 500 football matches available to bet on every week. Markets for Kabaddi (Pro Kabaddi League), Badminton, Tennis, and eSports are also now regularly available.

Casinoa's odds are among the most competitive in the Bangladesh market. On cricket over/under markets, the payout rate can reach up to 98%. New users also get boosted odds on their first bet every week.

Betting Types

How to Place Bets on Casinoa — All Your Options at a Glance

Single Bet
One bet on one event. The simplest option — perfect for beginners.
Accumulator
Bet on multiple events at once — get all of them right and your reward multiplies significantly.
Live / In-Play
Bet in real time while the match is live — the most thrilling way to play.
Asian Handicap
Give the underdog a head start and bet on a level playing field.
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be over or under a set number.
Cash Out
Lock in a profit or cut your losses before the match ends.
System Bet
A combination of multiple single bets — you still have a chance to win something even if not all of them come through.
Special Markets
Man of the Match, top run-scorer, first wicket, and much more.
casinoa

This Week's Highlight Odds

These are the matches getting the most bets on Casinoa right now

Match Sports Home Draw Away Time
Bangladesh vs India 🏏 T20 2.35 18.0 1.65 Tonight at 7:00
Man City vs Liverpool ⚽ PL 2.10 3.40 1.90 LIVE 58'
KKR vs Mumbai Indians 🏏 IPL 1.90 — 2.05 Tonight at 8:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona ⚽ La Liga 2.15 3.35 1.85 Tomorrow
Lahore vs Karachi 🏏 PSL 1.75 — 2.15 In 3 Days
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 🎾 Grand Slam 1.60 — 2.40 This Weekend

Why Casinoa Sports Betting Stands Out

Why Casinoa Is Bangladesh's #1 Choice for Sports Betting

Real-Time Odds Updates
During live matches, odds shift every few seconds. Placing your bet at exactly the right moment gives you a significant edge.
Smooth Mobile Experience
Live betting on the Casinoa app or mobile browser is completely smooth — it works even on a slow connection.
Cash Out Feature
Cash out your bet before the match ends. Lock in a profit when your team is ahead, or cut your losses if things aren't going your way.
Full UI in Bengali
Odds, market names, bet slip — view everything in Bengali. No language barriers.
Safe Betting Environment
Every bet is secured with SSL encryption. Results are fair and transparent — no manipulation, ever.
Sports-Exclusive Bonus
During cricket and football season, enjoy exclusive boosted odds, cashback, and free bet offers — only on Casinoa.

How do you place a bet on Casinoa?

Simple even for first-timers — just 4 easy steps

1

Create an Account

Register in 2 minutes with your mobile number. Verify the OTP and your account is ready to go.

2

Deposit

Deposit from just ৳500 using bKash, Nagad, or Rocket and get a welcome bonus on top.

3

Select a Match

Go to the Sports section, find the match you want, check the odds, and add it to your bet slip.

4

Confirm Bet

Enter your stake, check your potential winnings, and hit "Confirm Bet". Any winnings go straight to your balance.

Sports Betting Special Offers

Extra perks when you bet on Casinoa

🏏 Cricket Boost
Boosted Odds Every Friday
+20%
Every Friday, get a 20% odds boost on selected cricket matches. Exclusively for Casinoa app users.
⚽ Football Cashback
Football Bet Cashback
10%
Get cashback on any multi-bet on the Premier League or Champions League — win or lose, we'll return 10% to you.
🎯 Free Bet Offer
Free Bet on Your First Sports Wager
৳500
New members get a ৳500 free bet on their first sports wager. Get your stake back if you lose — a completely risk-free start.
casinoa

Play Responsibly on Casinoa

Casinoa believes Sports Betting should be enjoyable, not stressful. That's why we encourage every player to bet mindfully and within a plan. Set a daily or weekly betting budget for yourself. You can set your own deposit or betting limits anytime from your account settings.

Chasing losses out of emotion is never a good idea. When your favourite team is on the pitch, it's easy to get caught up in the excitement — but keeping a clear head in those moments is what pays off in the long run. For more detailed guidelines, visit our Responsible Gaming We recommend giving this page a read before you get started.

Sports Betting FAQs

Find answers to common questions

If a match is interrupted or abandoned mid-way due to rain, bad light, or any other reason, Casinoa follows international betting rules. If 50% or more of the scheduled overs have been completed and a result is declared, bets are settled as normal. If the match is officially abandoned with no result, your full stake is returned directly to your balance — typically within 24 hours. For multi-bets, the abandoned match is removed and the remaining selections are recalculated. If you have any questions, reach out via the support chat.

Casinoa's sports bonus wagering requirement is generally between 5x and 10x, depending on which offer you claimed. For example, if you receive a ৳500 free bet with a 5x wagering requirement, you need to place a total of ৳2,500 in bets using that bonus before you can withdraw any winnings. Only bets with odds of 1.5 or higher count toward the requirement. Your bonus balance is shown separately in your account and is usually valid for 30 days. Each offer has its own terms, so it's worth checking the promo page for the full details.
বাংলা